Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5565,317
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2123,860
HuamboAngola 11,0016,836
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,359
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,83710,462
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85010,471
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7582,335
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5082,180
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8691,161
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8441,146
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1081,310
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,023636
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3011,430
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4431,518
Hope, BcCanada 3,4322,133
HaikouChina 10,9996,835
HailarChina 7,7194,797
HamiChina 8,3615,196
HetanChina 8,7495,437
HavanaCuba 4,3502,703
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7072,925
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7242,936
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7132,928
HelwanEgypt 7,6854,775
HurguadaEgypt 8,0615,009
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1961,986
HelsinkiFinland 4,6832,910
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6852,911
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8056,714
HamburgGermany 4,5382,820
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5382,820
HannoverGermany 4,6132,866
HelgolandGermany 4,3952,731
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0523,139
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8644,265
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,006625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8584,883
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8564,882
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7101,684
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,8306,730
HaifaIsrael 7,5774,709
HaboroJapan 7,9564,944
HachijojimaJapan 9,2085,722
HachinoheJapan 8,3715,202
HagiJapan 9,2285,734
HakodateJapan 8,2495,126
HamadaJapan 9,1635,694
HamamatsuJapan 9,0755,639
HikoneJapan 9,0485,622
HimejiJapan 9,1265,671
HiradoJapan 9,3715,823
HirooJapan 8,1425,059
HiroshimaJapan 9,2115,724
HitaJapan 9,3555,813
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4785,890
HunLibya 6,9674,329
HomboriMali 7,3364,559
HomalinMyanmar 10,3566,435
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2867,013
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4759,616
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6249,709
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0089,948
HororataNew Zealand 15,6099,700
HyderabadPakistan 9,6846,018
HuanucoPeru 7,9114,916
HelPoland 4,8723,028
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6274,739
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9883,721
HatangaRussia 5,2073,236
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1793,218
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2366,361
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4065,224
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3993,355
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0028,080
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9075,535
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5075,286
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,1237,533
HalaibSudan 8,6855,397
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3105,785
HudeibaSudan 9,0055,596
HaparandaSweden 4,2482,640
HarnosandSweden 4,2352,632
HamaSyria 7,4384,622
HassakahSyria 7,4844,651
Hua HinThailand 11,7727,315
HakkariTurkey 7,5114,667
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0242,501
HersonUkraine 6,1703,834
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6723,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0552,520
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9071,185
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3741,475
Hart, MiUsa 2,1871,359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1401,330
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7591,714
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3582,087
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9881,857
Hays, KsUsa 3,1791,975
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3892,728
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0401,889
Helena, MtUsa 3,1381,950
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0881,298
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8521,772
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0331,884
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6372,260
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2622,027
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4482,142
Highmore, SdUsa 2,6191,628
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3741,475
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3621,468
Holly, CoUsa 3,4062,117
Homer, AkUsa 4,2102,616
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6031,617
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9721,847
Horton, KsUsa 2,9701,846
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9881,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,6681,658
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1081,310
Houma, LaUsa 3,8332,382
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9452,451
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6821,667
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1851,979
Huron, SdUsa 2,6391,640
HanoiVietnam 10,8756,758
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0137,465
HarareZimbabwe 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -