Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2213,866
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6013,481
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6003,480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8333,625
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6846,639
AzulArgentina 10,9146,782
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06910,607
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4999,631
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5209,644
AmberleyAustralia 15,1569,418
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3984,597
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6344,744
AimoresBrazil 9,3145,788
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6025,346
AltamiraBrazil 7,3024,538
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6804,772
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6235,980
ApodiBrazil 7,9124,917
AracajuBrazil 8,4985,281
AracuaiBrazil 9,0065,597
AragarcasBrazil 8,6985,405
AraxaBrazil 9,1945,713
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2305,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5042,178
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4562,147
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0521,897
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8181,130
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3901,485
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6941,053
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9491,211
AbecheChad 8,6845,396
AntofagastaChile 9,4005,841
AricaChile 8,8335,489
AltaiChina 7,7504,816
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7374,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6674,143
AraucaColombia 6,0073,733
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6062,862
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6572,894
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4904,654
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7394,809
AswanEgypt 8,3265,174
AsyutEgypt 7,9394,934
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5303,436
AsmaraEritrea 9,4785,890
AssabEritrea 9,8846,142
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0956,273
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4373,378
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8946,148
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,57010,297
AccraGhana 8,3665,199
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3913,971
AthensGreece 6,5444,066
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5704,083
AasiaatGreenland 1,150715
AmmassalikGreenland 1,6491,025
AputiteqGreenland 1,9001,181
AkureyriIceland 2,5381,577
AgraIndia 9,7756,074
AhmedabadIndia 10,0626,252
AkolaIndia 10,4426,489
AllahabadIndia 10,0516,246
AmritsarIndia 9,2145,726
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4638,366
AbadanIran 8,4115,227
ArakIran 8,1065,037
AlbengaItaly 5,2203,244
AlgheroItaly 5,5223,432
AmendolaItaly 5,8253,620
AnconaItaly 5,5323,438
ArezzoItaly 5,4613,393
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2075,100
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2345,117
AbashiriJapan 7,9364,932
AburatsuJapan 9,5385,927
AikawaJapan 8,7105,412
AjiroJapan 9,0145,601
AkitaJapan 8,4895,275
AkuneJapan 9,5075,908
AomoriJapan 8,3565,193
AsahikawaJapan 8,0074,975
AsosanJapan 9,4005,841
AmmanJordan 7,7044,787
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0274,988
AinaziLatvia 4,8533,016
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8818,004
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0328,098
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2718,247
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7357,914
AtarMauritania 6,2453,881
AgalegaMauritius 12,8988,015
AcapulcoMexico 5,4793,405
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9644,949
AltaiMongolia 7,9954,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0585,008
AgadirMorocco 5,4883,410
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4192,746
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8869,872
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3569,542
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9429,285
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8839,248
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6593,516
AgadezNiger 7,6944,781
AsuncionParaguay 9,6626,004
ArequipaPeru 8,6105,351
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1256,913
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,0016,836
AradRomania 5,6953,539
AjanRussia 6,7244,178
AldanRussia 6,6434,128
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4784,026
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2183,864
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2474,503
AnadyrRussia 4,9613,083
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8993,044
ArmavirRussia 6,6864,155
AstrakhanRussia 6,8314,245
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0037,459
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4012,735
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1293,187
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2543,265
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2883,286
Abu HamedSudan 8,7825,457
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4895,896
AqiqSudan 9,1515,687
ArbaatSudan 8,9345,552
AromaSudan 9,2865,771
AtbaraSudan 8,9945,589
Abu KamalSyria 7,6944,781
AleppoSyria 7,3564,571
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6717,253
AtakpameTogo 8,2385,119
AdanaTurkey 7,1934,470
AfyonTurkey 6,8044,228
AnkaraTurkey 6,8024,227
AntalyaTurkey 6,9904,344
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0354,993
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6942,296
AberporthUk 3,9202,436
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9272,440
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4384,001
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2443,880
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2765,764
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2685,759
ArtigasUruguay 10,2416,364
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3172,062
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5511,585
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7402,324
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8572,397
Ada, MnUsa 2,3491,460
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3331,450
Aiken, ScUsa 3,1411,952
Akron, OhUsa 2,3831,481
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6372,260
Albany, GaUsa 3,4002,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0581,279
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Albion, NeUsa 2,8491,771
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9002,423
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6641,655
Algona, IaUsa 2,5841,606
Alice, TxUsa 4,2432,637
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3071,434
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0641,904
Alma, MiUsa 2,2581,403
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0021,244
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2252,625
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6622,275
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1351,327
Amite, LaUsa 3,7082,304
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0412,511
Anderson, InUsa 2,6001,616
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0541,898
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1971,365
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3331,450
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5672,217
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6682,280
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9042,426
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9971,863
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8092,367
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9631,841
Athens, GaUsa 3,1741,973
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2322,008
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4301,510
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1923,848
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9561,837
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2091,994
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1061,930
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4571,527
Austin, TxUsa 3,9952,483
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7024,786
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1805,083
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7303,561
AdenYemen 10,0186,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -