Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8765,515
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1823,220
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2294,492
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4974,658
ZhengzhouChina 9,3595,816
ZhijiangChina 10,1706,320
ZagrebCroatia 5,4663,397
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0823,158
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4263,993
ZahedanIran 9,0005,592
ZanjanIran 7,7934,843
ZacatecasMexico 4,9523,078
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3595,195
ZinderNiger 8,0545,005
ZhobPakistan 9,0895,648
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3867,697
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3887,698
ZamoscPoland 5,3933,351
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9353,067
ZigalovoRussia 7,1214,425
ZiganskRussia 5,7603,579
ZyryankaRussia 5,5273,434
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9413,071
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9643,085
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6147,217
ZonguldakTurkey 6,6124,109
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1693,833
ZitomirUkraine 5,6803,529
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9853,719
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8923,661
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,0032,487
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4471,521
ZambeziZambia 11,4657,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -