Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4903,412
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6054,104
OranArgentina 9,3785,828
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6179,704
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8439,845
OstendeBelgium 4,3712,716
ObidosBrazil 7,1084,417
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6354,744
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7971,117
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7991,118
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3127,029
OdenseDenmark 4,4282,751
OtavaloEcuador 6,8074,230
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0358,100
OuluFinland 4,3552,706
OroomiehIran 7,5564,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5633,457
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6034,725
ObihiroJapan 8,0785,020
OfunatoJapan 8,5245,297
OitaJapan 9,3535,812
OkayamaJapan 9,1575,690
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0356,236
OmaezakiJapan 9,0815,643
OmuJapan 7,9054,912
OnahamaJapan 8,7705,450
OsakaJapan 9,1265,671
OshimaJapan 9,0415,618
OtaruJapan 8,0975,032
OwaseJapan 9,1805,705
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5793,467
OujoaMorocco 5,4953,414
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7808,563
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8009,818
OphirNew Zealand 15,8649,858
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8569,232
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0359,964
OcotalNicaragua 5,4503,387
OrlandNorway 3,8262,378
OsloNorway 4,1152,557
OhotskRussia 6,3283,932
OkhotskRussia 6,3283,932
OlekminskRussia 6,4804,027
OlenekRussia 5,6053,483
OmskRussia 6,7014,164
OnegaRussia 4,8733,028
OrenburgRussia 6,5494,070
OymyakonRussia 5,9183,678
OviedoSpain 4,5392,820
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0582,522
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5502,206
OdessaUkraine 6,1083,796
OvrucUkraine 5,5873,472
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9741,848
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8491,771
Oakland, MdUsa 2,5411,579
Oakley, IdUsa 3,6282,254
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1621,344
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,4772,160
Olathe, KsUsa 3,0141,873
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4601,528
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6912,294
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,8261,756
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,8241,755
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7341,699
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7352,321
Orono, MeUsa 1,7891,112
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2721,412
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0141,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5921,611
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,0141,873
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8711,784
Owosso, MiUsa 2,2341,388
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3792,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -