Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8868,008
UaupesBrazil 6,7814,214
UbatubaBrazil 9,6555,999
UberabaBrazil 9,1955,714
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1181,316
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1735,079
UpernavikGreenland 1,418881
UummannaqGreenland 1,318819
UdineItaly 5,3083,299
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9463,695
UenoJapan 9,1055,658
UnzendakeJapan 9,4295,859
UrakawaJapan 8,1685,076
UshibukaJapan 9,4925,898
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8365,491
UwajimaJapan 9,3385,802
UkmergeLithuania 5,0803,157
UtenaLithuania 5,0943,166
UlaangomMongolia 7,5774,708
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8914,903
UlgiiMongolia 7,6454,750
UliastaiMongolia 7,8524,879
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6584,759
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9624,947
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8995,530
UfaRussia 6,2763,900
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4842,787
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4574,634
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0683,771
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2834,526
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1553,204
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1973,851
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3533,948
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2723,276
Umm BeninSudan 9,4475,870
UmeňSweden 4,2442,637
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5137,154
Udon ThaniThailand 11,2647,000
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2156,969
UrfaTurkey 7,3354,558
UsakTurkey 6,7574,199
Uman’Ukraine 5,8753,651
UzgorodUkraine 5,5263,434
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4561,526
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,4121,499
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5261,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -