Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5125,290
FarahAfghanistan 8,7465,435
FormosaArgentina 9,7596,065
ForrestAustralia 16,41110,198
FrancistownBotswana 12,4377,728
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8934,905
FloraniaBrazil 7,9924,966
FlorestaBrazil 8,2065,099
FlorianoBrazil 7,8894,902
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0406,239
FormosaBrazil 8,7455,434
FortalezaBrazil 7,6874,777
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7276,045
FrancaBrazil 9,2915,774
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0081,248
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2911,424
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4021,493
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8821,791
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8751,786
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6781,664
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2811,417
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9301,821
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5681,595
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6941,052
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7031,058
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 301187
FayaChad 8,1945,092
FamagustaCyprus 7,3074,541
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,3272,689
FarafraEgypt 7,7864,838
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7976,088
FichtelbergGermany 4,9333,065
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7462,950
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1763,838
FrederikshbGreenland 1,054655
FaranahGuinea 7,3924,593
FalconaraItaly 5,5243,433
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3983,354
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8233,619
FonniItaly 5,6183,491
FrontoneItaly 5,5013,418
FrosinoneItaly 5,6933,538
FukauraJapan 8,3925,215
FukueJapan 9,4545,875
FukuiJapan 8,9635,570
FukuokaJapan 9,3345,801
FukushimaJapan 8,6925,401
FukuyamaJapan 9,1935,712
FushikiJapan 8,8675,510
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0124,979
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5068,393
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8408,600
FunchalMadeira 4,8953,042
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2123,239
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4083,361
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8882,416
FaroPortugal 4,9713,089
FerganaRussia 8,2025,097
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4134,607
FalunSweden 4,2812,660
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2372,633
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4394,001
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7272,316
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,9921,859
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7001,678
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3481,459
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7891,112
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3521,462
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9331,822
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,6221,629
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5031,556
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2772,036
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9771,850
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5762,222
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4932,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8102,368
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4241,507
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1242,563
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2251,383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2931,425
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3072,055
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,5841,606
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2772,036
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9312,443
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1131,935
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3582,087
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4721,536
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,7052,302
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0931,301
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7821,729
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8302,380
Franklin, PaUsa 2,3431,456
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6191,627
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3882,727
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4831,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -