Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4165,230
ShkoderAlbania 5,9673,708
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7803,592
SaltaArgentina 9,5625,942
San AntonioArgentina 11,3347,043
San LuisArgentina 10,4956,522
San RafaelArgentina 10,6386,611
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8696,754
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8916,146
SarmientoArgentina 11,8617,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8399,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8309,837
SalzburgAustria 5,1513,201
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2944,532
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5254,676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4094,604
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5502,206
SaveBenin 8,2655,136
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7885,461
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,7563,577
SalvadorBrazil 8,6825,395
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1966,336
SantaremBrazil 7,1754,459
SantosBrazil 9,6826,017
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4435,868
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6834,774
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0184,982
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0956,273
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0376,237
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5095,909
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3984,597
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2595,754
São PauloBrazil 9,6295,984
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3915,836
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8084,852
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3625,196
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5215,295
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2385,741
SobralBrazil 7,6294,741
SoureBrazil 7,1024,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3145,166
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6216,600
SurubimBrazil 8,2095,101
SadovoBulgaria 6,2273,870
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1993,852
SofiaBulgaria 6,1063,794
SiemreapCambodia 11,7167,280
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0091,248
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7691,099
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,014630
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,538956
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4381,515
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8881,173
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 717446
Scott, SkCanada 2,5381,577
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,226762
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8721,163
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7451,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1141,935
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9071,185
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,559969
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6701,038
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6251,631
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6311,635
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7691,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3203,306
SalCape Verde 6,1413,816
SantiagoChile 10,5186,536
SewellChile 10,5826,576
ShanghaiChina 9,7036,029
ShantouChina 10,6046,590
ShenyangChina 8,5215,295
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4833,407
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5673,460
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8113,611
SibenikCroatia 5,6423,506
SplitCroatia 5,6893,535
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6362,881
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3042,675
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6472,887
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7462,949
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6742,904
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6392,883
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6572,894
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7392,945
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6472,888
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7322,941
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7042,923
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7432,948
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6572,894
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6302,877
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6282,876
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7432,947
San GabrielEcuador 6,7624,202
SalloumEgypt 7,2204,486
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4554,633
SohagEgypt 8,0204,983
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9304,928
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5003,418
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5847,820
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2272,627
StrasbourgFrance 4,8212,996
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5324,059
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3173,925
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8574,261
SchleswigGermany 4,4492,765
StuttgartGermany 4,8823,033
SamosGreece 6,7294,181
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4944,035
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7974,224
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,122697
SiguiriGuinea 7,3324,556
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3753,340
SzegedHungary 5,6303,498
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3753,340
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3411,455
SagarIndia 10,1506,307
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9525,563
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0348,100
SemnanIran 8,0975,032
ShahroudIran 8,0715,016
ShirazIran 8,6755,391
ShannonIreland 3,6542,271
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2223,245
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8223,618
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1123,798
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3123,301
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5293,436
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0563,763
SigonellaItaly 6,1533,824
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1285,051
SagaJapan 9,3705,823
SaigoJapan 9,0005,593
SakaiJapan 9,0735,638
SakataJapan 8,5815,332
SapporoJapan 8,1045,036
SaseboJapan 9,3905,835
SendaiJapan 8,6295,362
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3865,833
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2865,770
ShinjoJapan 8,5885,337
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2565,752
ShirakawaJapan 8,7655,447
ShizuokaJapan 9,0375,616
SumotoJapan 9,1755,701
SuttsuJapan 8,1555,068
SuwaJapan 8,9275,547
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5636,564
SavannakhetLaos 11,3677,064
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9633,084
SiluteLithuania 4,9293,063
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0833,780
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9698,059
SalimaMalawi 12,1017,520
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5387,791
SibuMalaysia 12,9638,055
SanMali 7,3664,577
SegouMali 7,2924,531
SikassoMali 7,5174,671
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6488,481
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3943,352
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1545,067
SainshandMongolia 8,2305,114
SafiMorocco 5,3303,312
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5503,449
SittweMyanmar 10,8486,741
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9572,459
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3422,077
SaiqOman 9,5355,925
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0056,217
SurOman 9,6626,004
SialkotPakistan 9,1125,663
SibbiPakistan 9,2295,735
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8226,103
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5175,293
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0257,473
SandomierzPoland 5,3253,309
SniezkaPoland 5,0423,133
SuwalkiPoland 5,0943,166
SzczecinPoland 4,7762,968
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9203,057
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0732,531
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7512,952
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8868,629
Satu MareRomania 5,6273,497
SibiuRomania 5,8603,641
SulinaRomania 6,1793,840
SadrinskRussia 6,3623,954
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9203,057
SalekhardRussia 5,3823,345
SaratovRussia 6,2543,886
SejmcanRussia 5,7823,593
SelagoncyRussia 5,8533,637
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4454,626
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1634,451
SmolenskRussia 5,4273,372
SociRussia 6,7634,202
SortovalaRussia 4,7942,979
SuntarRussia 6,2993,914
SurgutRussia 6,0543,762
SverdlovskRussia 6,2053,856
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4603,393
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8142,991
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2375,740
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2737,626
SingaporeSingapore 13,0498,109
SliacSlovakia 5,3783,342
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9435,557
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6935,402
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7612,958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7472,950
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6382,882
SevilleSpain 5,0473,137
SennarSudan 9,3825,830
ShambatSudan 9,1205,667
ShendiSudan 9,0655,633
StenseleSweden 4,0422,512
StockholmSweden 4,4752,781
StorlienSweden 3,9542,457
SundsvallSweden 4,2232,624
SantisSwitzerland 5,0143,116
SongeaTanzania 11,8587,368
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2977,020
SongkhlaThailand 12,3767,691
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5647,186
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1457,547
SurinThailand 11,5477,175
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9324,929
SokodeTogo 8,1035,035
SfaxTunisia 6,1753,837
SousseTunisia 6,0733,774
SamsunTurkey 6,8304,244
SiirtTurkey 7,3994,598
SivasTurkey 7,0074,354
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2835,147
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9932,481
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4272,130
SarataUkraine 6,0973,788
SarnyUkraine 5,4963,415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4173,988
SumyUkraine 5,8773,652
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2195,729
SaltoUruguay 10,3416,426
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3252,688
Safford, AzUsa 4,2532,643
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8601,156
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7942,358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8691,783
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9441,829
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Salem, InUsa 2,7041,681
Salem, OrUsa 3,8622,400
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6302,256
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9962,483
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1032,549
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,6292,876
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4522,766
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7512,952
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6152,868
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6552,893
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,5962,856
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0331,884
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8821,170
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3282,068
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3622,089
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1191,938
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7041,681
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6112,244
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6212,250
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2472,018
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4872,167
Selma, AlUsa 3,4732,158
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2451,395
Seymour, InUsa 2,7041,681
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7821,729
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0291,882
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6352,259
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,7411,703
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6451,644
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4331,512
Southport, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5791,603
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8401,765
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3512,082
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2291,385
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1301,945
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1843,222
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3461,458
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8681,782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0741,289
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2541,400
State College, PaUsa 2,3261,445
State University, MsUsa 3,4232,127
State University, NmUsa 4,2112,617
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6351,637
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4002,113
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8001,740
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3672,713
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6681,658
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1511,337
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3792,100
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2141,997
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6122,245
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9371,825
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8591,777
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0451,271
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1455,061
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9243,681
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9163,677
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3203,928
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7243,557
SocotraYemen 10,4446,490
SenangaZambia 11,7207,283
SerenjeZambia 11,8177,343
SeshekeZambia 11,9077,399
SolweziZambia 11,5107,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -