Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,7285,424
ChlefAlgeria 5,5423,444
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8183,616
CeresArgentina 10,1396,300
ChamicalArgentina 10,1736,322
ChepesArgentina 10,2806,388
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8857,385
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3266,417
CórdobaArgentina 10,2866,392
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2956,398
CorrientesArgentina 9,8936,147
CairnsAustralia 14,3648,926
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0639,982
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9839,932
CedunaAustralia 16,38210,180
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3219,521
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,291
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8459,846
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1538,795
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3989,569
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32410,144
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5886,579
CharnocksBarbados 5,4013,356
CotonouBenin 8,4255,235
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4615,879
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6706,009
CabroboBrazil 8,1765,080
CaceresBrazil 8,6425,370
CaetiteBrazil 8,6885,399
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1385,057
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1655,695
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5925,961
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5665,944
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9834,961
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9565,565
CaparaoBrazil 9,4065,845
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0485,622
CaratingaBrazil 9,3225,793
CaravelasBrazil 9,1705,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6705,387
CarolinaBrazil 7,8474,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7106,034
CataguasesBrazil 9,4825,892
CatalaoBrazil 9,0235,607
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3275,796
CaxiasBrazil 7,6754,769
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1726,321
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9854,962
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4895,896
ChapecoBrazil 9,9266,168
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2305,114
CipoBrazil 8,4745,266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9104,915
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2095,723
CordeiroBrazil 9,5595,940
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5745,328
CorumbaBrazil 8,9795,580
CoximBrazil 8,9485,560
CrateusBrazil 7,7784,833
CuiabaBrazil 8,6055,347
CuritibaBrazil 9,7916,084
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9031,804
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8531,152
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5912,232
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 736457
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 832517
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6992,298
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7522,331
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,108688
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2292,007
Chapais, QcCanada 1,299807
Charlo, NbCanada 1,471914
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7021,058
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6971,054
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5722,220
Chatham, NbCanada 1,588987
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,120696
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 985612
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 899558
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,383859
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4681,534
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,047650
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4821,542
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,581982
Comox, BcCanada 3,5892,230
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0591,279
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 784487
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6981,677
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1071,931
ChicoChile 11,9737,440
ChillanChile 10,8636,750
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8866,765
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8396,114
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8667,374
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6816,638
ChangchunChina 8,2685,138
ChangduChina 9,6896,021
ChangshaChina 10,0796,263
ChengduChina 9,7936,085
ChongqingChina 9,9376,175
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9153,676
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4583,392
CamagueyCuba 4,4602,772
CasablancaCuba 4,3292,690
ChebCzech Republic 4,9353,067
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5022,798
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6092,864
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6912,915
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6692,901
CanarEcuador 7,1224,426
CairoEgypt 7,6644,763
CaenFrance 4,3562,707
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6542,892
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4183,988
CocobeachGabon 9,3295,797
CologneGermany 4,5962,856
ChiosGreece 6,6304,120
CorfuGreece 6,2083,858
ConakryGuinea 7,2984,535
CatacamasHonduras 5,3013,294
CholutecaHonduras 5,4993,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3567,057
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2686,380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2686,380
ChahbaharIran 9,4225,855
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5802,225
ClonesIreland 3,6402,262
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5762,222
CorkIreland 3,7332,320
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7372,322
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6843,532
CameriItaly 5,1223,183
CampobassoItaly 5,7693,585
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6583,516
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7203,555
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6093,485
Cape MeleItaly 5,2303,250
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9373,689
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1553,825
CerviaItaly 5,4183,367
CiampinoItaly 5,6423,506
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3393,318
Cisa PassItaly 5,2763,279
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5843,470
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2133,239
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2293,871
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1213,804
ChibaJapan 8,9335,551
ChichibuJapan 8,9135,539
ChichijimaJapan 9,8006,090
ChoshiJapan 8,9015,531
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4894,654
ChilekaMalawi 12,3087,648
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0737,502
ChitipaMalawi 11,6397,232
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5022,798
ComitanMexico 5,2993,293
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5927,203
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8714,891
ChoirMongolia 8,0565,006
CasablancaMorocco 5,2973,292
ChindeMozambique 12,6677,871
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5177,157
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0479,351
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8509,850
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5719,676
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3659,548
CondegaNicaragua 5,4783,404
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0547,491
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3955,838
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8975,529
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0795,642
ChhorPakistan 9,7146,036
ChitralPakistan 8,6835,396
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7256,043
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4615,879
CajamarcaPeru 7,6254,738
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5164,671
ChiclayoPeru 7,5994,722
ChimbotePeru 7,8474,876
CuzcoPeru 8,3005,158
CzestochowaPoland 5,1943,228
CoimbraPortugal 4,6702,902
CalafatRomania 5,9653,707
CeahlauRomania 5,8363,627
ClujRomania 5,7483,572
ConstantaRomania 6,2133,861
CraiovaRomania 5,9813,716
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5762,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3083,298
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8843,035
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5382,820
Cape UelenRussia 4,4512,766
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6924,780
CaraRussia 6,8784,274
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7433,569
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8232,997
ChitaRussia 7,4364,621
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4294,616
CokurdahRussia 5,0833,159
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8434,252
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1698,184
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4805,270
CaceresSpain 4,8433,010
CadizSpain 5,1043,171
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0153,117
CordobaSpain 5,0663,148
ColomboSri Lanka 12,0037,459
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4327,104
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7887,325
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0776,883
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9546,807
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6967,268
ChumphonThailand 11,9947,453
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4804,027
CorumTurkey 6,8394,250
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0995,033
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3375,181
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0352,507
CernovcyUkraine 5,7173,552
ChernigovUkraine 5,6803,529
CarrascoUruguay 10,7366,672
ColoniaUruguay 10,6776,635
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8393,007
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0091,870
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4961,551
Camden, ScUsa 3,1211,940
Canton, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,7121,685
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9021,803
Caribou, MeUsa 1,584984
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Casper, WyUsa 3,1651,967
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6942,296
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4161,501
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8681,782
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5431,580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2282,006
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2252,004
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6601,653
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9881,857
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6261,632
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3971,490
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1031,928
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8031,120
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9101,187
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0251,880
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3112,058
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2422,015
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4701,535
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4551,526
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2212,623
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3871,484
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1741,973
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6621,654
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6471,645
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5591,590
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8181,751
Clark, SdUsa 2,5731,599
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3802,100
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9431,829
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6072,241
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3401,454
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5261,570
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0363,129
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3621,468
College Park, MdUsa 2,5101,560
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4532,146
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9271,819
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1291,944
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6741,662
Columbus, InUsa 2,7041,681
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2131,997
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5151,563
Conception, MoUsa 2,9151,812
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0681,907
Conway, ArUsa 3,3092,056
Conway, ScUsa 3,0871,918
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0431,270
Corning, ArUsa 3,1721,971
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9131,189
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2482,640
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,7662,340
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1041,307
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9032,426
Covington, LaUsa 3,6642,277
Covington, TnUsa 3,1391,951
Crete, NeUsa 2,9011,803
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9841,854
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5794,710
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5794,710
CaracasVenezuela 5,6293,498
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9073,671
CoroVenezuela 5,5233,432
ChipataZambia 11,9757,441
ChomaZambia 11,9947,453
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6157,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -