Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9987,456
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7767,318
ParanaArgentina 10,3596,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1556,311
PehuajoArgentina 10,8036,713
PergaminoArgentina 10,5926,582
PigeArgentina 10,9926,831
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3266,417
PosadasArgentina 9,9126,159
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8066,094
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4416,488
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7836,700
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74810,408
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4439,597
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9772,471
ParakouBenin 8,1445,061
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3525,190
ParacatuBrazil 8,9385,554
ParanaBrazil 8,4095,225
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8156,099
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1325,675
ParintinsBrazil 7,1704,456
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5234,675
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0546,248
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0965,653
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0855,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3025,159
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9315,550
PeixeBrazil 8,3415,183
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2385,119
PicosBrazil 7,9614,947
PiraiBrazil 9,5905,959
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7485,436
PompeuBrazil 9,1955,714
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3815,829
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1414,437
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8526,122
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7834,836
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2656,379
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1945,092
PosseBrazil 8,6085,349
PlevenBulgaria 6,0983,789
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2173,863
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9247,409
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7571,713
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,248775
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7561,092
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9621,219
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6541,028
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6421,020
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1671,347
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3111,436
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1781,975
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5592,211
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2771,415
ParronChile 10,6036,589
Puerto AysenChile 11,8447,360
Puerto MonttChile 11,4047,087
Punta ArenasChile 12,6867,883
PingbianChina 9,7386,051
PeralesColombia 6,3173,925
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1093,796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8213,617
PragueCzech Republic 5,0233,121
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7902,977
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6612,896
PoloDominican Republic 4,7842,973
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5972,856
PichilingueEcuador 6,9664,329
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9714,332
PuyoEcuador 6,9974,348
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5934,718
ParisFrance 4,5292,814
PerpignanFrance 5,0563,142
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,21110,695
Port-GentilGabon 9,4505,873
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,1024,413
PotsdamGermany 4,7822,971
PatrasGreece 6,4233,991
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,7181,068
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,436893
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0263,123
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7532,954
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2263,248
PecsHungary 5,5613,456
PambanIndia 11,7287,288
PuneIndia 10,5816,575
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2728,247
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2248,218
PadovaItaly 5,2963,291
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1903,225
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0063,732
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9893,722
PantelleriaItaly 6,0533,762
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2683,274
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6663,521
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5263,434
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6693,523
PiacenzaItaly 5,2293,249
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3683,335
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4003,355
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7403,567
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9093,672
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6483,510
PrizziItaly 6,0483,758
PakseLaos 11,5327,166
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5817,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9088,643
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9488,667
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3987,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9293,684
PatheinMyanmar 11,2466,989
PutaoMyanmar 10,1136,284
PyiMyanmar 11,0296,853
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8918,632
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8809,246
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1409,408
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3503,324
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8165,478
PohangNorth Korea 9,0805,643
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7965,466
PadidanPakistan 9,5215,916
PanjgurPakistan 9,3735,824
ParachinarPakistan 8,8425,495
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5285,921
PeshawarPakistan 8,8725,513
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5338,410
PilarParaguay 9,8346,111
PiscoPeru 8,3405,183
PiuraPeru 7,4324,619
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1935,091
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1057,522
PoznanPoland 4,9573,080
PrzemyslPoland 5,4493,386
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6972,919
PortalegrePortugal 4,8022,984
Porto Portugal 4,5792,846
PavelecRussia 5,7953,601
PecoraRussia 5,3073,298
PermRussia 5,9703,710
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6284,118
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9143,054
PjatigorskRussia 6,8534,259
PoronajskRussia 7,4084,603
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4644,017
Providenja BayRussia 4,7022,922
PskovRussia 5,0183,118
PodorSenegal 6,5314,058
PopradSlovakia 5,3953,353
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5328,409
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9028,017
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3223,307
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,8807,383
Port SudanSudan 8,9715,575
ParamariboSuriname 6,2583,889
PiteňSweden 4,1862,602
PalmyraSyria 7,5634,700
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1906,953
PhetchabunThailand 11,3567,057
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3087,027
PhraeThailand 11,1596,935
PhuketThailand 12,2757,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2457,609
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6227,222
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8537,365
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6523,512
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0752,532
PoltavaUkraine 5,9853,719
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5066,529
PradoUruguay 10,7376,672
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7656,690
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Pana, IlUsa 2,7591,715
Paoli, InUsa 2,7041,681
Paris, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2681,409
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6902,293
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2722,033
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5292,193
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2982,050
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9561,837
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5762,222
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6402,262
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6501,646
Perry, OkUsa 3,3912,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3891,485
Philo, OhUsa 2,4941,550
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3082,677
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7391,702
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3892,106
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2111,374
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5881,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4001,491
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2541,400
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1341,326
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1721,971
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4762,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2111,374
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5921,611
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2912,045
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6162,247
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9012,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2641,407
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6162,247
Portage, WiUsa 2,2911,424
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9391,205
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7842,351
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4651,532
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4462,142
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2752,035
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6061,619
Princeton, InUsa 2,8681,782
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1551,339
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4932,171
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1723,835
PetaukeZambia 11,9737,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -