Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,6845,397
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7945,465
JuninArgentina 10,6636,626
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5315,923
JacobinaBrazil 8,4325,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8204,860
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1575,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0055,596
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5085,908
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6391,640
JiuquanChina 8,7495,437
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8083,609
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6672,900
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7572,956
JoensuuFinland 4,6802,908
JokioinenFinland 4,5882,851
JyvskylFinland 4,5532,830
JakobshavnGreenland 1,240771
JulianehbGreenland 1,265786
JagdalpurIndia 10,7476,678
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9038,640
JerusalemIsrael 7,6794,772
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5963,478
JosNigeria 8,4285,237
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8121,747
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8231,754
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,3795,828
JhelumPakistan 9,0445,620
JiwaniPakistan 9,4885,896
JuliacaPeru 8,5125,290
JakutskRussia 6,2303,871
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7404,189
JenisejskRussia 6,6304,120
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9004,909
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6584,759
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2316,357
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8595,505
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4965,901
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9428,043
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0973,168
JubaSudan 10,1286,294
JokkmokkSweden 4,0432,512
JönköpingSweden 4,4202,747
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4192,746
JendoubaTunisia 5,9163,676
JerbaTunisia 6,2573,888
JerseyUk 4,2632,649
JaltaUkraine 6,4374,000
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5272,192
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1421,953
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5182,186
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7281,695
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3951,488
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5072,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -