Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13010,023
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4678,990
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6989,755
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1368,784
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11210,012
WoomeraAustralia 16,17410,050
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,164
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 921572
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0871,297
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1261,942
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3932,108
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9681,223
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2761,414
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1151,314
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3321,449
WillemstadCurašao 5,4363,378
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8224,861
WajimaJapan 8,8055,472
WakamatsuJapan 8,7345,427
WakayamaJapan 9,1825,706
WakkanaiJapan 7,8444,874
WajirKenya 10,8766,758
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9077,399
WindhoekNamibia 12,0147,466
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8729,242
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9289,276
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7549,790
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9749,305
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1959,443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0639,361
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0649,361
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9199,271
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1359,405
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2689,487
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8309,216
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9529,291
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8839,248
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6399,718
WintonNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8929,254
WarsawPoland 5,1683,211
WroclawPoland 5,0673,149
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7605,444
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2925,774
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4615,258
WauSudan 9,6626,004
WaddingtonUk 4,0532,518
Waco, TxUsa 3,8432,388
Wake IslandUsa 9,7806,077
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,8061,744
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,0811,914
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5202,188
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5261,570
Warren, OhUsa 2,3641,469
Warren, PaUsa 2,2151,376
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8651,780
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5261,570
Washington, IaUsa 2,7001,678
Washington, InUsa 2,7341,699
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3482,080
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5271,570
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3911,486
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3851,482
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4512,144
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5292,193
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1831,978
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,4152,122
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4721,536
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3861,482
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9072,428
West Point, GaUsa 3,3162,060
West Point, NyUsa 2,2541,400
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8301,759
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6001,616
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,6542,270
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2452,016
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4012,114
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2361,389
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7281,695
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7091,683
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2611,405
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5761,601
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3861,482
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4181,503
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,0421,890
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,6491,646
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,5171,564
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9212,437
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2111,374
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1211,940
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0962,546
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0131,872
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,5451,582
Wooster, OhUsa 2,4071,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -