Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,8435,495
TiranaAlbania 6,0473,758
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0004,350
TebessaAlgeria 5,9763,713
TimimounAlgeria 6,1193,802
TindoufAlgeria 5,8173,615
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0803,778
TrelewArgentina 11,6027,210
TucumanArgentina 9,7846,080
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0489,351
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0469,350
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8328,595
TibooburraAustralia 15,8009,818
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5699,054
TshaneBotswana 12,4047,708
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4225,233
TarauacaBrazil 7,7014,786
TauaBrazil 7,8754,893
TefeBrazil 7,1794,461
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1265,671
TeresinaBrazil 7,7124,792
TiriosBrazil 6,6454,129
TorresBrazil 10,2136,346
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1784,460
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2435,744
TriunfoBrazil 8,1385,057
TucuruiBrazil 7,4064,602
TuriacuBrazil 7,2834,525
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,437893
Terrace, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3132,059
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0181,254
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2811,418
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7331,077
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8851,171
Timmins, OnCanada 1,579981
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6832,289
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0481,272
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0471,272
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,449900
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6981,055
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1076,902
TaiyuanChina 9,0385,617
TaoyuanChina 10,3886,455
TengchongChina 10,3696,444
TønderDenmark 4,3862,726
TylstrupDenmark 4,2732,655
TystofteDenmark 4,4792,783
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7492,951
TahrirEgypt 7,5784,709
TantaEgypt 7,5794,710
TallinEstonia 4,7422,947
TartuEstonia 4,9073,049
TampereFinland 4,5502,827
TurkuFinland 4,5622,835
ToulonFrance 5,1853,222
ToulouseFrance 4,9033,047
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6536,620
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7447,298
TchibanGabon 9,7816,078
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1594,449
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6762,906
TamaleGhana 7,9544,943
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2783,901
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5224,053
TimehriGuyana 6,1423,817
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4203,368
TelaHonduras 5,2443,259
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,7477,300
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,7477,300
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,1038,764
TabrizIran 7,5654,701
TeheranIran 8,0064,975
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6514,754
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9983,727
TarvisioItaly 5,2893,287
TermoliItaly 5,7483,572
TorinoItaly 5,1163,179
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0983,168
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9823,717
TrevicoItaly 5,8443,632
TrevisoItaly 5,2913,288
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3683,335
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1103,175
TabouIvory Coast 8,1175,044
TadotsuJapan 9,2025,718
TakadaJapan 8,8105,475
TakamatsuJapan 9,1935,712
TakayamaJapan 8,9325,551
TanegashimaJapan 9,6395,990
TatenoJapan 8,8835,520
TateyamaJapan 9,0045,595
TokushimaJapan 9,2115,724
TokyoJapan 8,9315,550
TomakomaiJapan 8,1465,062
TottoriJapan 9,0635,632
ToyamaJapan 8,8735,514
ToyookaJapan 9,0475,622
TsuJapan 9,1015,656
TsurugaJapan 9,0105,599
TsuyamaJapan 9,1125,662
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0114,357
TripoliLebanon 7,4584,634
TobrukLibya 7,1264,428
TripoliLibya 6,4924,034
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9133,053
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3048,267
TolanaroMadagascar 13,8408,600
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,5138,397
ThyoloMalawi 12,3677,685
TawauMalaysia 12,7207,904
TessalitMali 7,0094,355
TimbuktuMali 7,1274,429
TombMali 7,1334,432
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5194,051
TacubayaMexico 5,1813,219
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,8413,008
TarialanMongolia 7,6884,778
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7554,819
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9204,921
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2755,142
TangierMorocco 5,1973,229
TarfayaMorocco 5,5373,441
TazaMorocco 5,4353,377
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8336,732
TaungooMyanmar 11,0326,855
ThandweMyanmar 11,0536,869
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9528,670
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8399,221
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9509,912
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2229,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9739,304
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9909,936
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9929,316
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8759,244
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0999,383
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7049,759
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5239,646
TahouaNiger 7,7464,813
TillaberyNiger 7,6114,730
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0705,636
TromsoNorway 3,8232,375
TrondheimNorway 3,8782,410
ThumraitOman 9,9376,175
TacnaPeru 8,8005,468
TarapotoPeru 7,5384,684
TrujilloPeru 7,7364,807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8737,378
TorunPoland 4,9883,100
TimisoaraRomania 5,7273,559
TambovRussia 5,9633,706
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8574,882
TaraRussia 6,5254,055
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7463,571
TermezRussia 8,4015,221
TernejRussia 7,9864,963
TobolskRussia 6,2633,892
TomskRussia 6,7524,196
Tot’MaRussia 5,3643,333
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5143,426
TuapseRussia 6,6844,154
TuraRussia 6,0503,760
TurukhanskRussia 5,7863,596
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9455,559
TortosaSpain 5,0933,165
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,8607,370
TokerSudan 9,1105,661
TartousSyria 7,4204,611
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3876,455
TaboraTanzania 11,1666,939
TakThailand 11,2887,014
TrangThailand 12,3297,661
TabligboTogo 8,3565,193
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0737,502
TunisTunisia 5,9603,704
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6334,744
TireeUk 3,5052,178
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8782,410
TernopilUkraine 5,6043,483
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5766,572
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3392,075
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9722,468
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3402,076
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5752,221
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8082,366
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8571,775
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1361,327
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9561,837
Temple, TxUsa 3,9002,424
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8152,371
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5002,175
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,4051,494
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6401,641
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,3701,473
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6692,280
Topeka, KsUsa 3,0321,884
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1981,366
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5922,232
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4111,498
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3722,717
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3282,068
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3602,088
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1081,310
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0354,993
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0183,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -