Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7334,184
In SalahAlgeria 6,4263,993
InnsbruckAustria 5,1133,178
IbiriteBrazil 9,3025,781
IguatuBrazil 7,9454,937
IlheusBrazil 8,8595,505
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6504,754
IndaialBrazil 9,9556,186
IpameriBrazil 8,9685,573
IraiBrazil 9,9256,168
IreceBrazil 8,4085,225
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5805,332
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2054,477
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3614,574
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0945,651
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4805,891
ItapevaBrazil 9,6375,989
ItirucuBrazil 8,6815,395
ItuacuBrazil 8,6955,403
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3805,829
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6011,617
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 559347
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Iqaluit, NtCanada 301187
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,2811,417
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0775,641
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4546,496
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0728,123
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5972,857
IzobambaEcuador 6,8764,273
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6594,759
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5003,418
IoanninaGreece 6,2463,881
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,241771
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3281,447
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1926,333
IranshahrIran 9,2275,734
IstranaItaly 5,2843,284
IidaJapan 8,9905,586
IizukaJapan 9,3225,793
IrakoJapan 9,1015,656
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4316,482
IrozakiJapan 9,0685,635
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4376,486
IshinomakiJapan 8,6015,345
IwamizawaJapan 8,0785,020
IzuharaJapan 9,2835,768
IrbidJordan 7,6434,749
IfraneMorocco 5,4373,379
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0379,966
IlorinNigeria 8,3335,178
InchonNorth Korea 8,9585,566
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3072,055
IslamabadPakistan 8,9555,565
IquitosPeru 7,2204,487
IloiloPhilippines 11,9617,433
IasiRomania 5,9023,667
IcaRussia 6,4544,011
IlirnejRussia 5,0073,111
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1854,465
IrkutskRussia 7,3994,598
Ivdel’Russia 5,8203,616
IbizaSpain 5,3103,300
IspartaTurkey 6,8994,287
IstanbulTurkey 6,5314,058
IzmirTurkey 6,6734,147
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5963,477
IzmailUkraine 6,1183,802
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1231,941
Independence, KsUsa 3,2522,021
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9221,195
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6351,638
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7781,726
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0451,271
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6852,290
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5991,615
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0581,279
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1251,320
IsokaZambia 11,6457,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -