Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1363,813
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0783,777
EsquelArgentina 11,5677,188
EzeizaArgentina 10,7116,656
East SaleAustralia 16,42510,207
Esperance (po)Australia 16,87610,487
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,487
EssendonAustralia 16,49310,249
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6135,974
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3046,403
EspinosaBrazil 8,7825,457
Earlton, OnCanada 1,6471,023
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7291,696
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7001,678
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7091,684
Edson, AbCanada 2,8671,782
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6332,258
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6691,037
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4591,528
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1681,347
ErlianChina 8,3685,200
El CaranoColombia 6,1853,843
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6522,891
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7132,929
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7072,925
El ArishEgypt 7,6894,778
El TorEgypt 7,9564,944
ErfurtGermany 4,7922,978
EssenGermany 4,5622,835
EsfahanIran 8,3395,182
EilatIsrael 7,8894,903
EsashiJapan 8,2575,131
EldoretKenya 10,7486,679
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7994,847
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3723,338
EeldeNetherlands 4,4112,741
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5809,682
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5733,463
EnuguNigeria 8,6875,398
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9056,155
EvoraPortugal 4,8383,007
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7764,832
EkimcanRussia 7,1654,453
Elat’MaRussia 5,7823,593
ElistaRussia 6,6844,153
ErbogacenRussia 6,4093,983
EssejRussia 5,5953,477
Ed DueimSudan 9,2725,762
El FasherSudan 8,9455,558
El GeneinaSudan 8,8055,471
El ObeidSudan 9,2455,745
El ShowakSudan 9,4105,847
En NahudSudan 9,1975,715
EdirneTurkey 6,3473,944
ErzincanTurkey 7,1224,426
ErzurumTurkey 7,1694,455
EskisehirTurkey 6,7104,169
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9294,927
EntebbeUganda 10,6446,614
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7122,307
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7682,341
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0821,293
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3782,099
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8051,122
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,8121,747
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1931,984
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,2042,612
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5691,596
Elko, NvUsa 3,8232,376
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,9092,429
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,8111,126
Erie, PaUsa 2,2301,386
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,0541,898
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9382,447
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,2272,005
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2682,652
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5781,602
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,5362,197
Evansville, InUsa 2,8491,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -