Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,8435,495
GhazniAfghanistan 8,8275,486
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0193,740
General PicoArgentina 10,7756,696
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5096,530
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0285,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24110,092
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41210,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7849,808
GrazAustria 5,3403,318
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3144,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
GomelBelarus 5,5853,471
GrodnoBelarus 5,1873,223
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2975,156
GoianiaBrazil 8,8325,489
GoiasBrazil 8,7345,428
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2245,732
GrajauBrazil 7,7024,786
GuairaBrazil 9,5705,947
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7304,804
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0555,627
GarouaCameroon 8,7205,419
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6451,022
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,533953
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Golden, BcCanada 3,0481,894
Goose, NfCanada 1,022635
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8891,174
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8951,799
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8161,128
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,601995
GanzhouChina 10,3386,424
GuangzhouChina 10,6376,610
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6112,865
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0884,405
GonderEthiopia 9,6766,013
GourdonFrance 4,8092,988
GrenobleFrance 5,0023,108
GeisenheimGermany 4,7222,934
GorlitzGermany 4,9703,088
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1893,224
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4343,377
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1103,797
GoaIndia 10,9046,776
GuwahatiIndia 10,1726,321
GelaItaly 6,1473,820
GenoaItaly 5,2253,247
GhediItaly 5,2143,240
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9553,701
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7843,594
GrossetoItaly 5,4823,407
GrottaglieItaly 6,0013,729
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5303,436
GuidoniaItaly 5,6333,501
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0184,982
GifuJapan 9,0245,608
GaoMali 7,3324,556
GuamMariana Islands 11,1886,952
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1993,231
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,0893,162
GuaymasMexico 4,7882,975
GaluutMongolia 7,9944,968
GemertNetherlands 4,4862,788
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8699,239
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8679,239
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7989,196
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3389,531
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
GayaNiger 7,9424,935
GardermoenNorway 4,1132,556
GeiloNorway 3,9652,464
GdanskPoland 4,8803,033
GalatiRomania 6,0713,773
Gor’KijRussia 5,7403,567
GorznyjRussia 7,0384,373
GridinoRussia 4,6032,860
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7406,674
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1538,173
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1213,182
GijonSpain 4,5352,818
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2135,725
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4265,857
GoteborgSweden 4,3292,690
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3192,684
GothenburgSweden 4,3302,690
GunnarnSweden 4,0672,527
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9323,065
GabesTunisia 6,2203,865
GafsaTunisia 6,1033,793
GiresunTurkey 6,9574,323
GoztepeTurkey 6,5404,064
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,8614,885
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9444,937
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6712,281
GajvoronUkraine 5,8953,663
GeniceskUkraine 6,3103,921
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3942,109
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0892,541
Galva, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9952,483
Geneva, NeUsa 2,9441,829
Genoa, NeUsa 2,9441,829
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7281,695
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5831,605
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0301,262
Golconda, NvUsa 3,8712,405
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9201,814
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2622,027
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0321,884
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2621,406
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8302,380
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,9631,841
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6082,242
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2861,421
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1032,550
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2512,020
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0341,885
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2101,373
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6001,616
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3942,109
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8731,786
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9151,811
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4842,165
Greenville, OhUsa 2,5711,598
Greenville, PaUsa 2,3431,456
Greenville, TxUsa 3,6462,266
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,0481,894
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,1231,941
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7831,729
Groton, CtUsa 2,2391,392
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7812,350
GuanareVenezuela 5,7903,598
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9893,722
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -