Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6755,390
BustAfghanistan 8,9055,534
BatnaAlgeria 5,8503,635
BecharAlgeria 5,7763,589
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6973,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9063,670
BiskraAlgeria 5,9043,669
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5714,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7678,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8758,622
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8828,627
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7108,520
ByrdAntarctica 16,0029,944
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1196,910
BarilocheArgentina 11,3697,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6856,640
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6979,754
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1139,392
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1299,401
BrestBelarus 5,2953,290
BrusselsBelgium 4,4772,782
Belize CityBelize 5,0653,147
BeninBenin 8,4255,235
BohiconBenin 8,3295,175
BermudaBermuda 3,2131,996
BageBrazil 10,3726,445
BambuiBrazil 9,2605,754
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4435,868
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0485,001
BarcelosBrazil 6,9254,303
BarraBrazil 8,3535,191
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6974,783
BarreirasBrazil 8,4265,236
BelémBrazil 7,1844,464
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2965,777
BelterraBrazil 7,1954,471
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1155,043
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1296,294
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5845,334
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7615,444
BrevesBrazil 7,1684,454
BurgasBulgaria 6,3153,924
BurundiBurundi 10,8066,715
BatouriCameroon 9,2465,746
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,421883
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4322,133
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,388863
Banff, AbCanada 2,9801,852
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7121,064
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,295805
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8991,802
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9501,212
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1151,936
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7651,097
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2511,399
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3501,460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 769478
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6971,676
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3192,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0031,245
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4765,888
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1335,675
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8997,394
BeijingChina 8,7705,450
BarranquillaColombia 5,5983,479
Benito SalasColombia 6,4814,027
BogotáColombia 6,2813,903
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2183,243
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9546,186
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0506,245
BaniDominican Republic 4,7612,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7702,964
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7072,925
BahariyaEgypt 7,7104,791
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7484,815
BiarritzFrance 4,7612,959
BordeauxFrance 4,6932,916
BrestFrance 4,2062,614
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1936,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1916,954
BitamGabon 9,3245,794
BanjulGambia 6,7684,206
BerlinGermany 4,7872,974
BrockenGermany 4,7102,927
BokeGuinea 7,1044,415
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9744,334
BudapestHungary 5,4693,399
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4843,408
BangaloreIndia 11,2867,013
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,8906,767
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7066,653
BikanerIndia 9,5575,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3418,290
BabolsarIran 7,9544,943
Bandar AbbasIran 9,0615,630
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7544,818
Bandar LengehIran 9,0705,637
BirjandIran 8,5895,337
BushehrIran 8,6595,381
BaghdadIraq 7,9554,943
BasraIraq 8,3725,202
BelmulletIreland 3,4932,170
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6822,288
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9143,675
BergamoItaly 5,1643,209
BolognaItaly 5,3413,319
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1803,219
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0083,733
BrindisiItaly 6,0163,739
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9904,965
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9044,912
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5934,718
BeirutLebanon 7,5044,663
BenghaziLibya 6,9174,299
BirzaiLithuania 5,0043,110
BitolaMacedonia 6,1513,822
BlantyreMalawi 12,3087,648
BvumbweMalawi 12,3367,666
BintuluMalaysia 12,8647,994
BamakoMali 7,2724,519
Bko-SMali 7,2854,527
BougounMali 7,4184,609
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8653,645
BaitagMongolia 7,9734,955
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6194,734
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7774,833
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0294,990
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1365,056
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0615,009
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9094,915
BulganMongolia 7,7814,835
BhamawMyanmar 10,4506,494
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9089,885
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1509,414
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5793,467
BilmaNiger 7,7944,843
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8524,879
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5772,223
BergenNorway 3,8442,389
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8462,390
BjornoyaNorway 3,5732,220
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8022,363
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8252,377
BadinPakistan 9,7796,077
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,3485,809
BalakotPakistan 8,8805,518
BarkhanPakistan 9,2515,749
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8543,637
BascoPhilippines 10,8906,767
BialystokPoland 5,1893,224
BejaPortugal 4,8883,038
BragancaPortugal 4,6232,873
BistritaRomania 5,7603,579
BucharestRomania 6,0673,770
BajkitRussia 6,3143,923
BarabinskRussia 6,7644,203
BarnaulRussia 7,0614,388
BerezovoRussia 5,6073,484
BiserRussia 5,9903,722
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5394,685
BogdarinRussia 7,1664,453
BogucanyRussia 6,6834,153
BomnakRussia 7,0374,373
BorRussia 6,2653,893
BorzjaRussia 7,6074,727
BratskRussia 6,9424,314
BelgradeSerbia 5,7743,588
BoSierra Leone 7,5494,691
BontheSierra Leone 7,5554,695
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3233,308
BerberaSomalia 10,2586,375
BusanSouth Korea 9,1875,709
BadajozSpain 4,8683,025
BarcelonaSpain 5,1373,192
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7432,947
BabanusaSudan 9,2985,778
BaselSwitzerland 4,9003,045
BernSwitzerland 4,9483,075
BangkokThailand 11,6517,240
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6307,227
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2466,988
BizerteTunisia 5,9003,666
BalikesirTurkey 6,6004,101
BursaTurkey 6,6024,103
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,2065,099
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5912,232
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6602,274
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6582,273
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0422,512
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1622,587
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2472,639
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4752,781
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9362,446
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4841,544
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6942,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6942,296
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3482,080
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7562,334
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7131,686
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1241,320
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1922,605
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6011,616
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3972,733
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5612,834
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9071,185
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7502,330
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6852,290
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2021,368
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0221,878
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1421,331
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3002,050
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2642,650
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5491,584
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7591,715
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1961,986
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5272,192
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5312,194
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2691,410
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0862,539
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6102,243
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2352,010
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2681,409
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0841,295
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1931,363
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9151,811
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8651,780
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9612,462
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2281,384
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2942,047
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8831,792
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0641,283
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4421,518
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0321,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5582,211
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4382,758
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9371,825
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3972,732
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5641,594
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,4321,511
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1081,310
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7362,321
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7961,737
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6891,671
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8631,158
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7592,336
BajsunUzbekistan 8,3025,159
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6813,530
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6733,525
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3827,694
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3957,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -