Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0784,399
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7823,593
DavisAntarctica 18,29611,370
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7089,140
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3568,921
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4568,983
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7959,815
DhakaBangladesh 10,4276,479
D’UccleBelgium 4,4772,782
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1205,668
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4735,266
DouradosBrazil 9,3595,816
DoualaCameroon 9,0435,620
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,416880
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1651,345
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9301,821
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2772,037
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,523947
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 845525
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,369851
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9071,185
DuianChina 9,1295,673
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8473,633
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0566,249
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6162,868
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7522,953
DabaaEgypt 7,4304,617
DakhlaEgypt 7,9854,962
DijonFrance 4,7952,980
DresdenGermany 4,9153,055
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5341,575
DebrecenHungary 5,5943,476
DalatangiIceland 2,7501,709
DaltonganjIndia 10,2556,373
DarbhangaIndia 10,0636,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0696,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0686,257
DumkaIndia 10,2976,399
DwarkaIndia 10,0246,229
DezfulIran 8,2295,114
DublinIreland 3,7412,325
DecimomannuItaly 5,6703,524
DobbiacoItaly 5,2023,232
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0304,990
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6644,762
DagorettiKenya 11,0036,838
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1053,172
DedzaMalawi 12,1397,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3645,197
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7084,790
DaweiMyanmar 11,5857,199
De BiltNetherlands 4,4192,746
De KooyNetherlands 4,3372,695
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3322,692
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1049,386
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5949,690
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8959,878
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8799,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0272,502
DalbandinPakistan 9,1845,707
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0835,644
DirPakistan 8,7525,439
DroshPakistan 8,7125,413
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3897,077
DohaQatar 9,0655,633
DorohoiRomania 5,7743,588
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8823,033
DudinkaRussia 5,3793,343
DzardzanRussia 5,5403,442
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9045,533
DakarSenegal 6,5974,099
DaruSierra Leone 7,5914,717
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4438,354
DamazinSudan 9,5955,962
DongolaSudan 8,6745,390
DamascusSyria 7,5914,717
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5904,717
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5724,705
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3075,162
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6767,256
DjerbaTunisia 6,2833,905
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3264,553
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6102,243
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7822,350
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0943,787
DonetskUkraine 6,2593,890
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2205,730
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1271,943
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6501,646
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7032,301
Danville, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0521,897
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3832,102
David City, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5611,591
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4782,161
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5552,209
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2702,653
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2142,618
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5181,565
Delphine, InUsa 2,5261,570
Denton, MdUsa 2,4961,551
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3722,095
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7111,685
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8412,387
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2911,423
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0521,896
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3212,064
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5261,570
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3402,076
Dover, DeUsa 2,4961,551
Dover, TnUsa 3,0781,912
Dublin, TxUsa 3,8332,382
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5121,561
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1471,334
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Durham, NhUsa 2,0131,251
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -