Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1103,797
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3536,433
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1316,295
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5506,556
ViennaAustria 5,2783,280
VitebskBelarus 5,3103,300
VassourasBrazil 9,5705,947
VicosaBrazil 9,4095,847
VitoriaBrazil 9,4225,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8285,486
VarnaBulgaria 6,2733,898
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,540957
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5362,197
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6371,639
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5791,603
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5902,231
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6282,255
ValdiviaChile 11,2236,974
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2046,962
VallenarChile 10,0156,223
ValparaisoChile 10,4636,502
VanguardiaColombia 6,3383,939
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2564,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3122,680
VestervigDenmark 4,2272,627
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7162,931
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6612,896
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,6012,859
VilsandiEstonia 4,7062,924
VaasaFinland 4,3562,707
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5011,554
VeravalIndia 10,2206,351
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,9256,789
ValentiaIreland 3,6382,261
VeniceItaly 5,3123,301
VeronaItaly 5,2473,260
VicenzaItaly 5,2663,273
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,5993,479
ViterboItaly 5,5603,455
VolterraItaly 5,4163,365
VientianeLaos 11,1996,959
VarenaLithuania 5,1553,203
VilniusLithuania 5,1473,199
VeracruzMexico 5,1063,173
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3902,728
VaernesNorway 3,8962,421
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,9182,435
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1582,584
VillarricaParaguay 9,7286,045
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9543,700
VanavaraRussia 6,4964,037
VasileviciRussia 5,5513,450
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2323,251
VerhojanskRussia 5,5903,474
ViljujskRussia 6,0993,790
VitimRussia 6,6114,108
Vize IslandRussia 4,2352,632
VladivostokRussia 8,2675,137
VolgogradRussia 6,4684,019
VologdaRussia 5,3253,309
VoronezRussia 5,9893,722
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3482,702
VytegraRussia 5,0583,143
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2657,621
ValenciaSpain 5,1573,205
ValladolidSpain 4,7412,946
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4842,786
VisbySweden 4,6132,867
VanTurkey 7,4054,602
ValleyUk 3,8422,388
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7623,580
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3652,712
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8842,414
Valentine, NeUsa 2,8841,792
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7842,351
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,7291,696
Vevay, InUsa 2,7051,681
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,5482,205
Victoria, TxUsa 4,1162,558
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,3671,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -