Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0043,110
LuandaAngola 10,4846,515
LuenaAngola 11,1246,913
La PlataArgentina 10,7336,669
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2565,752
La RiojaArgentina 10,0636,253
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6036,589
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3887,698
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5735,949
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,73710,401
LavertonAustralia 16,51110,260
LearmonthAustralia 15,6879,748
LongreachAustralia 15,0989,382
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0989,382
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2249,461
Low HeadAustralia 16,71210,385
LinzAustria 5,1733,215
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5612,213
LerwickUk 3,5602,212
La PazBolivia 8,6305,363
LavrasBrazil 9,4155,850
LencoisBrazil 8,5585,318
LinharesBrazil 9,3295,797
LondrinaBrazil 9,5375,926
LomBulgaria 5,9953,725
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1681,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7501,087
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1691,348
Langara, BcCanada 3,6962,296
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,482921
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9391,827
London, OnCanada 2,1511,336
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 907564
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8471,148
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4153,365
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1206,289
LanzhouChina 9,1925,712
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7736,073
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2873,907
LimonCosta Rica 5,7903,598
LarnacaCyprus 7,3154,546
LimassolCyprus 7,3064,540
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5197,158
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8786,760
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2682,652
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7462,949
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6582,894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7432,947
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5832,848
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8414,251
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2894,529
LuxorEgypt 8,1555,068
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4933,413
Laucala BayFiji 12,9448,044
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7532,954
Le MansFrance 4,4882,789
LilleFrance 4,4322,754
LyonFrance 4,9143,054
LambarnGabon 9,5315,922
LastourvilleGabon 9,6746,012
LibrevilleGabon 9,3735,825
LeipzigGermany 4,8283,000
LindenbergGermany 4,8463,011
LamiaGreece 6,3993,976
LarissaGreece 6,3313,934
LemnosGreece 6,4384,001
LimnosGreece 6,4434,004
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0253,122
LabeGuinea 7,1884,467
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8694,890
La CeibaHonduras 5,2293,249
La MesaHonduras 5,2833,283
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0145,601
LudhianaIndia 9,3245,794
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2063,856
LatinaItaly 5,6823,531
LatronicoItaly 5,9693,709
LecceItaly 6,0633,768
LodwarKenya 10,5116,531
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9816,824
LiepajaLatvia 4,8212,996
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9433,072
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6642,898
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0753,775
LabuanMalaysia 12,6227,843
LuqaMalta 6,2713,897
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2153,241
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1293,187
LashioMyanmar 10,6036,589
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1859,436
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2549,479
LagosNigeria 8,4525,252
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9002,423
LillehammerNorway 4,0292,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2085,722
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3295,797
LimaPeru 8,1565,068
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6787,257
LisbonPortugal 4,7582,957
LeninbadRussia 8,1645,073
LevsiRussia 6,0533,762
LungiSierra Leone 7,4134,607
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3733,339
LanzaroteSpain 5,4103,362
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8042,985
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0783,155
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0983,168
LatakiaSyria 7,3534,569
LampangThailand 11,1366,920
LoeiThailand 11,2486,989
Lop BuriThailand 11,5327,166
LomeTogo 8,3845,210
LeemingUk 3,9222,437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5612,213
London, EnglandUk 4,1892,603
London-GatwickUk 4,2152,619
LynehamUk 4,1002,548
L’VovUkraine 5,5023,419
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9583,703
LozovajaUkraine 6,1233,805
LubnyUkraine 5,8853,657
LuckUkraine 5,4963,415
LuganskUkraine 6,2733,898
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3901,485
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8082,367
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8562,396
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5962,234
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8911,175
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4732,158
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9352,446
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4691,534
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2872,043
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2271,384
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2702,032
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3462,700
Larned, KsUsa 3,2762,036
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4512,145
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2172,620
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5091,559
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,0141,873
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0131,251
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6681,658
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9751,849
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2111,374
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8731,785
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9241,817
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1541,960
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6981,676
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4222,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9001,181
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9751,849
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6811,666
Libby, MtUsa 3,1871,980
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9051,805
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5241,568
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4831,543
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3452,078
Llano, TxUsa 3,9732,469
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1701,970
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5772,844
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5602,834
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5792,846
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9272,440
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8521,772
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7831,729
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4232,127
Loup City, NeUsa 2,9601,840
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9631,220
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,8222,375
Luling, TxUsa 4,0572,521
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0791,914
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7261,694
LivingstoneZambia 12,0227,470
LundaziZambia 11,8857,386
LusakaZambia 11,9337,416
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -