Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2856,391
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0776,262
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4866,516
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5327,787
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4985,902
RosarioArgentina 10,4836,514
RichmondAustralia 15,8259,834
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
RecifeBrazil 8,2575,131
RemansoBrazil 8,2225,109
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9024,910
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6375,989
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8576,125
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9415,556
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8221,754
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8541,152
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4511,523
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4541,525
Resolute, NtCanada 1,8201,131
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Roberval, QcCanada 1,408875
RuoqiangChina 8,7015,407
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6513,512
RandersDenmark 4,3312,691
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7052,924
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6102,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4516,494
RumipambaEcuador 6,9494,318
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8784,895
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0154,980
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,7784,834
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4193,989
RostockGermany 4,5952,856
RhodesGreece 6,9074,292
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6131,624
ReykhólarIceland 2,3581,465
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4031,493
RamsarIran 7,8594,883
RashtIran 7,7764,832
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8192,373
RadicofaniItaly 5,5063,421
Resia PassItaly 5,1143,178
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4513,388
RivoltoItaly 5,3073,298
Rolle PassItaly 5,2163,242
RomeItaly 5,6253,496
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6253,495
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3413,319
RumoiJapan 8,0024,973
RigaLatvia 4,9123,052
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9993,107
RodriguesMauritius 14,1488,792
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5024,662
RabatMorocco 5,3023,295
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2657,000
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7087,276
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3279,524
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5569,667
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9119,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9089,885
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9349,280
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7849,187
RivasNicaragua 5,6803,530
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,4595,878
RebolyRussia 4,6312,878
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4193,989
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,9115,538
RagaSudan 9,4645,881
RashadSudan 9,4155,850
RenkSudan 9,5165,913
RumbekSudan 9,8386,114
RanongThailand 12,0457,485
Roi EtThailand 11,4177,095
RizeTurkey 7,0374,373
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1395,058
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0403,753
RomnyUkraine 5,8343,625
RovnoUkraine 5,5343,439
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,2075,721
RochaUruguay 10,7176,660
Racine, WiUsa 2,3761,476
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8791,789
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9031,804
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9031,804
Reading, PaUsa 2,3481,459
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2222,623
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,1121,934
Redding, CaUsa 4,1942,606
Redlands, CaUsa 4,5022,798
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1482,578
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5261,570
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6781,664
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6781,664
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7411,703
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4341,513
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0701,286
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6681,658
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4741,538
Rockville, InUsa 2,6301,634
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7211,691
Rome, GaUsa 3,2081,994
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1301,324
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0192,497
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9742,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4961,551
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7631,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -