Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2854,527
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5644,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3524,568
YaoundeCameroon 9,1555,689
YokoCameroon 9,0335,613
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9321,201
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3181,441
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2771,415
YanjiChina 8,3295,176
YichangChina 9,8096,095
YinchuanChina 8,9395,555
YiningChina 8,0444,999
YariguiesColombia 6,0223,742
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7052,924
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6112,866
YazdIran 8,5035,284
YakushimaJapan 9,6816,016
YamagataJapan 8,6415,370
YamaguchiJapan 9,2545,751
YokkaichiJapan 9,0785,641
YokohamaJapan 8,9605,568
YonagoJapan 9,0845,645
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4356,484
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8037,334
YeMyanmar 11,4547,118
YolaNigeria 8,6815,394
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2455,745
YurimaguasPeru 7,4684,641
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2083,858
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6564,757
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9094,915
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5962,234
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6802,287
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,2041,991
York, PaUsa 2,3991,491
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3281,447
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5092,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -