Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,6585,380
NeuquenArgentina 11,1246,913
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7636,688
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6169,082
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9659,921
NuriootpaAustralia 16,42810,208
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0522,518
NatitingouBenin 7,9854,962
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5825,955
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9235,545
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9375,554
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 677421
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5782,224
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,304810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 880547
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8071,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4791,541
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7561,091
N’DjamenaChad 8,5385,306
NanchangChina 10,0316,233
NanjingChina 9,6375,989
NanningChina 10,7046,652
NicosiaCyprus 7,2734,520
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5452,824
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6382,882
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
NegeleEthiopia 10,4946,521
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9598,053
NandiFiji 12,9598,053
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4702,778
NancyFrance 4,7382,945
NantesFrance 4,4562,769
NiceFrance 5,2063,235
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7072,925
NurembergGermany 4,9183,056
NurnbergGermany 4,9153,054
NaxosGreece 6,7104,169
NanortalikGreenland 1,324823
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,289801
NordGreenland 2,7461,706
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 969602
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7414,810
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,4546,496
New DelhiIndia 9,6025,966
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8113,611
NaganoJapan 8,8595,505
NagasakiJapan 9,4355,863
NagoJapan 10,1376,299
NagoyaJapan 9,0455,621
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1856,329
NaraJapan 9,1185,666
NazeJapan 9,9186,163
NemuroJapan 7,9794,958
NiigataJapan 8,7055,410
NikkoJapan 8,8235,483
NobeokaJapan 9,4245,856
NairobiKenya 11,0036,837
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6195,977
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1985,094
NidaLithuania 4,9143,054
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7807,942
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4968,387
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8787,381
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0047,459
NaraMali 7,0614,388
NioroMali 6,9494,318
NemaMauritania 6,9204,300
NouakchottMauritania 6,3383,938
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9658,678
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9989,320
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3549,541
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1869,437
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6473,509
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2315,115
NiameyNiger 7,7194,796
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8452,389
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9692,466
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2492,019
NawabshahPakistan 9,5915,960
NokkundiPakistan 9,1335,676
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1225,668
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5587,182
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9753,091
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4904,655
NikolaevRussia 6,1063,794
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0344,371
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2013,853
NizneangarskRussia 7,0194,362
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0814,400
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6583,516
NovgorodRussia 5,0753,154
NovosibirskRussia 6,8794,274
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,0217,470
No. 6Sudan 8,6255,360
NyalaSudan 9,0735,638
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2727,004
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,4317,103
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2197,593
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,0946,894
NarathiwatThailand 12,4717,750
NigdeTurkey 7,0714,394
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7384,808
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1643,831
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4011,492
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4011,492
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0111,871
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6472,267
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1761,973
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1241,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3151,438
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3431,456
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5101,560
New London, WiUsa 2,2431,394
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7692,342
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7782,348
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4881,546
New YorkUsa 2,2541,400
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2901,423
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2781,416
Newark, NjUsa 2,2881,422
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9861,234
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1411,952
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2922,045
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3162,060
Newport, TnUsa 2,9461,831
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4212,747
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7291,696
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8261,756
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0512,517
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8941,798
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0511,896
Norton, KsUsa 3,1271,943
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3771,477
NdolaZambia 11,7107,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -