Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7455,434
KandaharAfghanistan 8,9595,567
KhostAfghanistan 8,8935,526
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5145,290
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7368,536
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55110,285
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3133,302
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3124,544
KandiBenin 7,9874,963
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,527949
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,528950
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2031,990
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2471,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 338210
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7371,080
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4175,231
KashiChina 8,4075,224
KunmingChina 10,4166,472
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1656,317
KhargaEgypt 8,0675,013
KosseirEgypt 8,1865,087
KajaaniFinland 4,4862,788
KuopioFinland 4,5902,852
KuusamoFinland 4,4132,742
KarlsruheGermany 4,8232,997
KasselGermany 4,6922,916
KonstanzGermany 4,9713,089
KumasiGhana 8,1825,084
KalamataGreece 6,5464,068
KerkiraGreece 6,2083,858
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6684,143
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,118695
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3281,446
KankanGuinea 7,4294,617
KindiaGuinea 7,2864,528
KissidougouGuinea 7,4864,652
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8194,859
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7366,671
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7376,672
KeszthelyHungary 5,4483,385
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5931,611
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5076,529
KotaIndia 9,9336,172
KozhikodeIndia 11,4167,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2528,856
KermanIran 8,7745,452
KermanshahIran 7,9694,952
Khoram AbadIran 8,1075,038
KilkennyIreland 3,7452,327
KingstonJamaica 4,8323,003
KagoshimaJapan 9,5545,937
KanazawaJapan 8,8975,529
KaruizawaJapan 8,8855,521
KatsuuraJapan 8,9775,578
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9735,576
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8764,894
KobeJapan 9,1305,673
KochiJapan 9,2845,769
KofuJapan 8,9595,567
KumagayaJapan 8,8895,524
KumamotoJapan 9,4145,850
KumejimaJapan 10,1836,328
KureJapan 9,2285,735
KushiroJapan 8,0444,999
KutchanJapan 8,1335,054
KyotoJapan 9,0865,646
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5464,689
KitaleKenya 10,6846,639
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5145,291
KufraLibya 7,8174,858
KaunasLithuania 5,0713,151
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8843,035
KybartaiLithuania 5,0463,136
KarongaMalawi 11,6967,268
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5047,770
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5477,797
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8357,976
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6027,831
KuantanMalaysia 12,7757,939
KuchingMalaysia 13,0588,114
KayesMali 6,9234,302
KeniebaMali 7,0894,405
KidalMali 7,1984,473
KitaMali 7,1564,447
KoutiaMali 7,4274,615
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8096,717
KisinevMoldova 5,9763,713
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9064,913
KhatgalMongolia 7,5814,711
KhovdMongolia 7,7664,826
KhujirtMongolia 7,9884,964
KhutagMongolia 7,7124,792
KenitraMorocco 5,2883,286
KalewaMyanmar 10,5316,544
KathaMyanmar 10,4516,494
KawthaungMyanmar 12,0467,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9376,796
KengtungMyanmar 10,8036,713
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2416,364
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4467,734
KathmanduNepal 9,8866,143
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9078,642
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9229,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2289,463
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0719,366
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8899,252
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0839,373
KanoNigeria 8,1975,094
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8985,530
KarasjokNorway 4,0492,516
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7292,317
KristiansandNorway 4,1132,556
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7832,351
KhasabOman 9,1595,691
KarachiPakistan 9,6986,026
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,6936,023
KhanpurPakistan 9,4115,848
KhuzdarPakistan 9,3685,822
KororPalau 12,1247,534
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3683,336
KlodzkoPoland 5,1083,174
KoszalinPoland 4,7832,972
KrakowPoland 5,2883,286
KalakanRussia 7,0824,401
KaliningradRussia 4,9413,070
KamenskoeRussia 5,4933,414
KandalaksaRussia 4,4282,752
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6342,879
KazanRussia 5,9673,708
KemRussia 4,6742,904
KerchRussia 6,4504,008
KhabarovskRussia 7,6294,741
KirenskRussia 6,7984,224
KirovRussia 5,7073,546
KljuciRussia 6,2413,878
KolpasevRussia 6,5274,056
KorfRussia 5,7033,544
KostromaRussia 5,4963,415
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6482,888
KotlasRussia 5,3773,341
KrasnodarRussia 6,6004,101
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6714,145
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1443,818
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9064,291
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9312,443
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2433,879
KurganRussia 6,4694,020
KurskRussia 5,8563,639
KyraRussia 7,7114,792
KigaliRwanda 10,7186,660
KoldaSenegal 6,9034,289
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3974,597
KosiceSlovakia 5,4743,402
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0098,084
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5745,328
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,9567,430
KadugliSudan 9,4305,860
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8045,471
KassalaSudan 9,3355,801
KhartoumSudan 9,1275,672
KostiSudan 9,3715,823
KalmarSweden 4,6042,861
KaresuandoSweden 4,0172,496
KarlstadSweden 4,2652,650
KristianstadSweden 4,5502,828
KamishliSyria 7,4514,630
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6087,213
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8867,386
Khon KaenThailand 11,3667,063
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7157,280
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5267,162
KairouanTunisia 6,0583,765
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2084,479
KarsTurkey 7,1924,469
KastamonuTurkey 6,7104,170
KayseriTurkey 7,0354,372
KonyaTurkey 6,9724,333
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6234,737
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4505,251
KinlossUk 3,5982,236
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0183,739
KievUkraine 5,7453,570
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2673,895
KirovogradUkraine 5,9833,718
KlepininoUkraine 6,3313,934
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0633,768
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4153,365
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0713,772
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3491,460
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1251,942
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9761,849
Keene, NhUsa 2,0171,254
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4381,515
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5472,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1672,590
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2171,999
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5032,798
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4312,132
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9621,841
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0192,497
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9891,857
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3892,727
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1532,581
KabompoZambia 11,5297,164
KabweZambia 11,8407,358
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8377,356
KafirondaZambia 11,6437,235
KaomaZambia 11,6777,256
KasamaZambia 11,5757,193
KasempaZambia 11,6117,215
KawambwaZambia 11,4247,099
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1317,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -