Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Hopes Advance, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4625,259
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4595,256
MilianaAlgeria 5,5833,469
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0456,864
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,32710,767
Malarg EArgentina 10,7406,674
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3797,071
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0646,875
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4506,494
MendozaArgentina 10,4496,493
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4436,490
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2156,348
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6609,110
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12310,640
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5219,645
MeekatharraAustralia 16,13410,026
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,49010,247
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,49710,251
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,27810,115
Mount GambierAustralia 16,67810,364
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9899,314
MuharraqBahrain 8,9245,545
MinskBelarus 5,3143,302
MogilevBelarus 5,4153,365
MaunBotswana 12,1017,520
MacapaBrazil 6,9694,331
MacauBrazil 7,8904,903
MaceioBrazil 8,4055,223
MachadoBrazil 9,4435,868
ManausBrazil 7,1884,467
MarabaBrazil 7,5964,720
MaringaBrazil 9,5295,921
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1394,436
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7975,466
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3835,209
MonteiroBrazil 8,1735,079
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9485,560
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8344,868
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4165,230
MamfeCameroon 8,8525,501
MarouaCameroon 8,6595,381
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,103686
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6961,054
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8601,777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2792,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8061,743
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6951,053
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,391864
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,7491,087
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7581,092
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5081,559
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,282797
Morden, MbCanada 2,2161,377
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9021,182
MoundouChad 8,9395,555
MatecanaColombia 6,2783,901
MoroniComoros 12,3607,680
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2413,257
MarstalDenmark 4,4712,778
Melville HallDominica 5,1083,174
MichesDominican Republic 4,6822,909
MocaDominican Republic 4,6382,882
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6352,880
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5842,849
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7022,922
MilagroEcuador 7,0804,400
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3414,562
MinyaEgypt 7,8254,863
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0165,603
MassawaEritrea 9,4725,886
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1501,957
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4952,793
MarseilleFrance 5,1203,182
MontpellierFrance 5,0423,133
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5204,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0246,850
MakokouGabon 9,5465,932
MayumbaGabon 9,8166,100
MitzicGabon 9,4535,874
MkamboGabon 9,5595,940
MoandaGabon 9,7706,071
MouilaGabon 9,6846,018
MagdeburgGermany 4,7322,941
MunichGermany 5,0473,136
MünsterGermany 4,5502,828
MethoniGreece 6,5514,071
MilosGreece 6,6994,163
MitiliniGreece 6,5874,093
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5824,090
MacentaGuinea 7,6024,724
MamouGuinea 7,2934,532
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1765,081
MiskolcHungary 5,5003,418
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,2156,969
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,5685,946
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,5106,531
MusulipatnamIndia 11,0366,858
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9488,046
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0288,096
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,7557,926
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6678,493
MashhadIran 8,2565,130
Malin HeadIreland 3,5552,209
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4493,386
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9833,718
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1143,799
MilanItaly 5,1603,207
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1173,180
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5193,430
ManIvory Coast 7,8154,856
MaebashiJapan 8,8685,511
MaizuruJapan 9,0465,621
MakurazakiJapan 9,5905,959
MatsueJapan 9,0865,646
MatsumotoJapan 8,9085,536
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2665,758
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1706,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7506,059
MishimaJapan 9,0105,599
MitoJapan 8,8415,494
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1065,659
MiyakoJapan 8,4565,255
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3726,445
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5265,920
MiyazakiJapan 9,4985,902
MombetsuJapan 7,9224,923
MoriokaJapan 8,4685,262
MuroranJapan 8,1915,090
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3075,783
MutsuJapan 8,2975,156
Ma’AnJordan 7,8704,890
MafraqJordan 7,6794,772
MombasaKenya 11,4187,095
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6457,237
MaseruLesotho 13,1998,202
MonroviaLiberia 7,7884,839
MisratahLibya 6,6254,117
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9088,021
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0188,090
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5488,419
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2488,232
MakhangaMalawi 12,3987,704
MangochiMalawi 12,2037,583
MwmosaMalawi 12,3807,693
MzimbaMalawi 11,8697,376
MzuzuMalawi 11,8487,363
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9368,038
MersingMalaysia 12,9288,033
MiriMalaysia 12,7357,913
MaleMaldives 12,0937,515
MenakaMali 7,4914,655
MoptiMali 7,2894,529
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8076,715
MazatlanMexico 5,0623,145
MeridaMexico 4,7282,938
Mexico CityMexico 5,1813,219
MonterreyMexico 4,5692,839
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2203,244
MaantyMongolia 7,9614,947
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1285,051
MatadMongolia 7,9694,952
MurenMongolia 7,6704,766
MarrakechMorocco 5,4553,390
MeknesMorocco 5,3833,345
MideltMorocco 5,5343,439
MaputoMozambique 13,1538,173
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5417,793
MandalayMyanmar 10,6896,642
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8126,719
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7747,316
MindatMyanmar 10,7266,665
MonywaMyanmar 10,6646,626
MyeikMyanmar 11,7747,316
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3306,419
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5402,821
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1499,414
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9189,892
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0559,355
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4169,580
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5709,675
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6083,485
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6313,499
MagariaNiger 8,1255,049
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2685,138
MaradiNiger 7,9824,960
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4615,258
MakurdiNigeria 8,6165,354
MinnaNigeria 8,3265,174
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2545,750
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8472,391
MajisOman 9,3535,812
MasirahOman 9,8316,109
Muscat  Oman 9,5075,908
MultanPakistan 9,2695,760
MurreePakistan 8,9315,550
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1428,166
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2755,764
MoyobambaPeru 7,4904,655
MactanPhilippines 11,9877,449
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5507,177
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5142,805
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7516,060
MagadanRussia 6,1613,828
MahackalaRussia 7,1324,432
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5462,825
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5452,825
MarkovoRussia 5,1763,216
MinusinskRussia 7,1434,439
MogocaRussia 7,2204,487
MoscowRussia 5,5493,448
MurmanskRussia 4,3172,683
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6035,346
MatamSenegal 6,7144,172
MogadishuSomalia 11,1116,905
MadridSpain 4,9073,049
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9053,048
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3753,340
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1883,224
MelillaSpain 5,3953,353
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2883,286
MalakalSudan 9,6726,010
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1168,150
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9563,080
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,0076,840
Mae SariangThailand 11,1316,917
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3017,022
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3697,065
MalatyaTurkey 7,1804,462
MersinTurkey 7,1794,461
MuglaTurkey 6,8444,253
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9462,452
ManstonUk 4,2822,661
MeloUruguay 10,4836,514
MercedesUruguay 10,5416,550
MontevideoUruguay 10,7366,672
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3172,061
Madison, FlUsa 3,4872,167
Madison, InUsa 2,6761,663
Madison, NeUsa 2,8061,744
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3891,485
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0951,923
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2341,388
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0031,866
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4911,548
Marion, InUsa 2,4961,551
Marion, NcUsa 2,9241,817
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9891,236
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6442,264
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,5241,568
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1552,582
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5281,571
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,8962,421
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8751,787
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0481,894
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1841,978
Medford, WiUsa 2,2311,386
Mellette, SdUsa 2,6191,628
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2382,012
Mena, ArUsa 3,3792,100
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4862,166
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8092,367
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9001,802
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0142,494
Midland, TxUsa 4,0072,490
Milan, MnUsa 2,4821,542
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4911,548
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8331,760
Milford, DeUsa 2,4841,544
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2702,032
Millen, GaUsa 3,2702,032
Millport, OhUsa 2,3641,469
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1011,305
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3571,465
Minden, NeUsa 2,9881,857
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3721,474
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6031,618
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2232,003
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6472,266
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0041,867
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4821,542
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4262,129
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6852,290
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3741,475
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9481,832
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9241,817
Moro, OrUsa 3,7462,328
Morris, MnUsa 2,3911,486
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7961,737
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2011,368
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6871,670
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1561,340
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8741,164
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0481,894
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2801,417
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,3542,084
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6173,491
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6203,492
MaracayVenezuela 5,6553,514
MaturinVenezuela 5,7323,562
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7023,543
MeridaVenezuela 5,8373,627
MagoyeZambia 11,9437,421
MansaZambia 11,5377,170
MbalaZambia 11,4537,117
MfuweZambia 11,9137,403
MisamfuZambia 11,5697,189
MonguZambia 11,6327,228
MpikaZambia 11,7547,304
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9847,447
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9357,416
MumbwaZambia 11,8317,352
MwinilungaZambia 11,3637,061
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5087,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -